Washer Dryers are essential appliances in any busy home. Modern washing dryers clean your laundry whilst protecting and caring for your more delicate fabrics.A washing dryer saves space & is one of those real essential kitchen appliances,finding the right one for you couldn't be easier. With a big range of models to suit all budgets, and some great energy efficient options available. Washing Loads can range from 6kg for smaller households and 9kg for the busy households.
Washer Dryers
Built In Washer Dryers Back to Built In Washer Dryers
£344.00 inc vat
Special Offer
Rapid Delivery Available
Hoover 8+5kg, 1400 Spin Integrated Washer Dryer - HBWD8514DAC-80
Hoover 8+5kg, 1400 Spin Integrated Washer Dryer - HBWD8514DAC-80
Built In Washer Dryer - Hoover

1400rpm Washer Dryer8kg Washing Load5kg Drying LoadA A A Rated

Energy Rating
£344.00
inc vat

1400rpm Washer Dryer

8kg Washing Load

5kg Drying Load

A A A Rated

PRODUCT
Type Integrated Washer Dryer
Brand Hoover
Model HBWD 8514DAC-80
Also known as: HBWD8514DAC-80, HBWD 8514DAC80
DESCRIPTION
Colour White
Door Type Glass
Fascia Type Button and Knob
Capacity (kg) Wash 8/Dry 5
FEATURES
Delay Start Yes
Time Remaining Yes
Display Yes
Buzzer Yes
Automatic Door Lock Yes
Child Safety Lock Yes
Manual Drain Yes
Number of Water Inlet Filters 1
Programme Sequence Indicator Yes
Drain on Pump Condenser Yes
Soak Yes
Low Temperature Option Yes
Extended Cooling Down Period Yes
Fuzzy Logic Sensor Drying Yes
Fault Diagnosis Yes
Memory Function Yes
PROGRAMMES
Handwash Silks Yes
Extra Rinse Yes
Trainers Yes
Shirts Yes
Freshen Up Yes
Woolens Yes
Sportswear Yes
Delicates Yes
Hygiene Yes
Express Wash Yes
Starch Yes
Pre-Wash Yes
Anti-Crease Yes
Curtains Yes
First Wash Yes
Cottons Yes
Rinse Hold Yes
Programme Sequence Indicator Yes
Minimum Iron Yes
EFFICIENCY
Energy Efficiency Class A
Wash Performance Class A
Drying Performance Class A
PERFORMANCE
Noise Level Washing (dB) 56
Annual Water Consumption (litres) 9800 (Washing) - 22000 (Washing & Drying)
Annual Energy Consumption (kWh) 2280
DIMENSIONS
Height (mm) 820
Width (mm) 600
Depth (mm) 540
GUARANTEE
10 years parts and 1 years labour, subject to registration within 28 days of delivery
No reviews have been made for this product, be the first and make a review below.
Name:
Comment:
 Loading..

Loading
Name:
Telephone:
When:
Call Back
Loading